Admin
2018 - 2019 Calendar Overview

August 20
Soccer Boys Freshman vs Romeo HS @ 4:30 p.m. @ Davis JH

August 21
Volleyball Girls Varsity -Ypsi-Lincoln Tournament @ 8:00 a.m. @ Lincoln Consolidated Schools - Main Gym 
Soccer Boys JV vs Fraser HS @ 5:30 p.m. @ Fraser HS
Soccer Boys Varsity vs Fraser HS @ 7:00 p.m. @ Fraser HS

August 22
Golf Girls Varsity  vs L'Anse Creuse North HS @ 2:45 p.m. @ Maple Lane Golf Club - Sterling Heights 
Golf Girls 
 Soccer Boys Freshman vs Henry Ford @ 4:00 p.m. @ Henry Ford 

August 23
Soccer Boys JV vs Lakeview HS @ 5:30 p.m. @ Lakeview HS
Tennis Boys Varsity vs Romeo HS @4:00 p.m. @ Romeo HS 
Soccer Boys Varsity vs Lakeview HS- SCS @ 7:00 p.m. @ Lakeview HS

August 24
Volleyball Girls Varsity = Linden High School Tournament @ 8:00 a.m. @ Linden HS 
Volleyball Girls Freshman = Michigan Elite Volleyball Academy @ 8:00 a.m. @ Michigan Elite Volleyball Academy Default Facility 
Volleyball girls Junior Varsity =MiElite Kickoff Tournament (Michigan Elite Volleyball Academy) @ 8:00 a.m. @ Michigan Elite Volleyball Academy Default Facility. 

August 26
Tennis Boys Varsity vs Clawson HS @ 4:00 p.m. @Stevenson HS 
Soccer Boys JV vs Romeo HS @ 4:15 p.m. @ Romeo HS
Soccer Boys Varsity vs Romeo HS @ 6:00 p.m. @ Romeo HS

August 27
Golf Girls Varsity vs Fraser HS @ 3:00 p.m. @ Maple Lane Golf Club
Cross Country Red Division Schedule - Pre-Season Meeting @ 4:30  @ LCN 

August 28

TITAN DAY- Seniors: 7:30 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.  Juniors: 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m. 
Volleyball Girls Freshman = Titan Quint- Freshman Only 4 Participants) @ Stevenson HS
Tennis Boys Varsity vs Utica @ 4:30 p.m. @ Stevenson HS
Soccer Boys JV vs Sterling Heights HS @ 5:00 p.m. @ Stevenson HS
TITAN Day for incoming MADE Students 6:00 pm- 8:00 pm
Soccer Boys Varsity vs Sterling Heights @ 6:30 p.m. @ Stevenson HS. 

August 29
TITAN DAY- Sophomores:  8:00 a.m. - Noon (This includes MADE students)
Football Boys Freshman vs Bedford HS @ 12:00 pm @ Stevenson 
Golf Girls Varsity vs Chippewa Valley HS @ 2:45 p.m. @ Maple Lane Golf Club- Sterling Heights 
Football Boys Junior Varsity vs Bedford HS @ 3:00 pm @ Stevenson 
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity vs Titan Quint JV only (Troy Athens, Cros-Lex, Regina, LCN ) (3 Participants) @ 4:00 p.m. @ Stevenson 
Soccer Boys Freshman vs Grosse Pointe South HS @ 4:30 @ Grosse Pointe South HS

August 30
Football Boys  Junior Varsity vs Bedford High School @ 7:00 pm - location TBA 

September 3
School Resumes- Welcome back, full day of school for Stevenson students! 
Golf Girls Varsity vs Clawson High School @ 2:45 @ Maple Lane Golf Club 
Soccer Boys Freshman vs Dakota HS @ 4:30 p.m. @ Davis JH

September 4
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Titan Quint-Varsity only ( 4 Participants) @ 4:00 p.m. @ Stevenson HS
Soccer Boys JV vs Grosse Pointe South HS @ 5:00 p.m. @ Stevenson HS
 Soccer Boys Varsity vs Grosse Pointe South HS @ 6:30 p.m. @ Stevenson HS

September 5
Golf Girls Varsity vs Anchor Bay HS @ 3:00 p.m. @ Anchor Bay HS 
Soccer Boys Freshman vs Grosse Pointe North HS @ 4:30 p.m. @ Grosse Pointe North 
Football Boys Freshman vs JV (Woods Tower HS in Warren) @ Stevenson @ 4:30 p.m. 
Swimming Girls Varsity vs L'Anse Creuse HS @ 6:00 p.m. @ L'Anse Creuse HS 
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity vs Grosse Pointe North HS @ 6:00 p.m. @ Stevenson HS 
Football Boys  Junior Varsity vs Lakeview HS @ 7:00 pm @ Stevenson 

September 6
Soccer Boys Varsity vs Henry Ford @ 3:00 p.m. @ Henry Ford HS
Tennis Boys Varsity vs L'Anse Creuse HS @ 4:00 p.m. @ Stevenson HS 
Soccer Boys JV vs Henry Ford @ 4:30 p.m. @ Stevenson HS
Football Boys Freshman vs Romeo HS @ 4:30 pm @ Romeo HS
Volleyball Girls Freshman vs Grosse pointe North HS @ 5:00 p.m. @Stevenson 
Swimming Girls Varsity vs Woods Tower HS @ 5:00 p.m. @ Ford HS 
Football Boys Varsity  vs Lakeview HS @ 7:00 p.m.  @ Lakeview HS in St. Clair Shores

September 7
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Flushing Tournament @ 8:00 a.m. @ Flushing HS

September 9
Tennis Boys Varsity vs Chippewa Valley HS @ 4:00 p.m. @ Chippewa Valley HS 
 Soccer Boys JV vs Chippewa Valley @ 5:15 p.m. @ Chippewa Valley HS

September 10
Volleyball Girls Freshman vs Romeo HS @ 4:15 p.m. @ Romeo HS
 Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity vs  Romeo HS @ 5:30 p.m. @ Romeo 
Swimming Girls Varsity vs Roseville HS @ 6:00 p.m. @ Roseville HS 
 Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Romeo HS @ 7:00 p.m. @ Romeo HS 

September 11
Tennis Boys Varsity vs Cousino HS @4:00 p.m. @Stevenson HS 
Soccer Boys JV vs  IKE @ 5:00 p.m. @ Stevenson 
Soccer Boys Varsity vs IKE @ 6:30 p.m. @ Stevenson HS

September 12
Golf Girls Varsity vs St. Clair HS @ 3:00 p.m. @ St. Clair HS 
Soccer boys Freshman vs IKE @ 4:30 p.m. @ Davis JH 
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity vs Dakota HS @ 5:00 p.m. @ Stevenson HS 
Volleyball Girls Freshman vs Dakota @ 5:00 p.m. @ Stevenson HS
Swimming Girls Varsity vs Ford @ 6:00 p.m. @ Ford 
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Dakota HS @ 6:30 p.m. @ Stevenson HS 
Football Boys Junior Varsity  vs Romeo @ 7:00 pm @ Romeo HS

September 13
Football Boys Varsity vs Romeo @ 7:00 p.m. @ Stevenson (Runkel Stadium) 

September 16
Tennis Boys Varsity vs Dakota HS @ 4:00 p.m @ Dakota HS 
Soccer Boys JV vs Utica@ 5:00 p.m. @ Utica HS
Soccer Boys Varsity vs Utica @ 6:30 p.m. @ Utica HS

September 17
Golf Girls Varsity vs L'Anse North HS @ 2:45 p.m. @ L'Anse Creuse North HS 
Soccer Boys Freshman vs Utica HS @ 4:30 p.m. @ Davis JH
Cross Country Girls Varsity = MAC  Red Jamboree (GPS, Romeo, GPN, Dakota, IKE, LCN, Utica) @ Stony Creek / Eastwood Beach - Site Eisenhower HS @ 4:30 p.m. 
Cross Country Boys Varsity  @ 4:30  Location and opponent TBA 
Cross Country Red Division Schedule - Jamboree @ Stony Creek, Eastwood Beach @ 5:00 p.m. 
Swimming Girls Varsity vs Lamphere HS @ 6:00 p.m. @ Ford HS 
Athletic Booster Club meeting @ 7:00 pm - located in the ECC . To receive meeting reminders via REMIND text: @2a6fb8 to 81010  To contact the Booster Club club please email us at 
StevensonAthleticBoosters@yahoo.com  For information and updates on Athletic Booster club news and evens, please like us on Facebook  Stevenson Athletic Boosters Facebook and follow us on Twitter Stevenson Athletic Boosters Twitter 

September 18
Tennis Boys Varsity vs L'Anse Creuse North HS @ 4:00 p.m. @ L'Anse Creuse North HS 
Soccer Boys JV vs Dakota @ 5:30 p.m. @ Dakota
Soccer Boys Varsity vs Dakota @ 7:00 p.m. @ Dakota HS

September 19
Golf Girls Varsity vs Fraser HS @ 2:45 p.m. @ Maple Lane Golf Club - Sterling Heights 
Soccer Boys Freshman vs Romeo HS @ 4:30 p.m. @ Romeo HS
Football Boys Freshman vs Dakota @ 4:30 pm @ Stevenson 
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity vs Marysville HS @ 5:30 p.m. @ Marysville HS 
Volleyball Girls Freshman vs Marysville @ 5:30 p.m. @ Marysville HS
Open House @ 7:00 p.m. 
Football Boys Junior Varsity vs Dakota @ 7:00 pm @ Stevenson
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Marysville @ 7:00 p.m. @ Marysville HS 

September 20
Football Boys Varsity vs Dakota (Homecoming Dakota High School) @ 7:00 p.m. @ Dakota HS 

September 21
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Ypsi- Lincoln Tournament ( Lincoln Consolidated Schools) @ 8:00 a.m. @Lincoln Consolidated School (Main Gym)
Volleyball Girls Freshman TBA

September 23
Tennis Boys Varsity vs Lamphere HS @ 4:30 p.m. @ Stevenson HS 
Soccer Boys JV vs Henry Ford @ 5:00 p.m. @ Stevenson 
Soccer Boys Varsity vs Henry Ford HS @ 6:30 p.m. @ Stevenson HS

September 24
Golf Girls Varsity vs Chippewa Valley HS @ 2:45 p.m. @ Hickory Hollow 
 Soccer Boys Freshman vs Henry Ford HS @ 4:30 p.m. @ Davis JH
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity vs Anchor Bay HS @ 4:30 pm @ Anchor Bay HS 
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Anchor Bay High School @ 6:00 p.m. @ Anchor Bay HS 
Swimming Girls Varsity vs Mott HS @ 6:00 p.m. @ Ford HS 

September 25
Tennis Boys Varsity vs Ford @ 4:00 p.m. @ Stevenson HS 
Volleyball Girls Freshman vs Anchorbay HS @ 4:30 p.m. @ Anchor Bay HS
Soccer Boys JV vs Chippewa HS @ 5:00 p.m. @ Stevenson HS 
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Anchor Bay HS @6:00 p.m. @ Anchor Bay HS 
Soccer Boys Varsity vs Chippewa HS @ 6:30 pm @  Stevenson HS

September 26
Golf Girls Varsity vs Clawson HS @ 2:45 p.m. @ Red Oaks Golf Course in Madison Hts.
Football Boys Freshman vs IKE @ 4:00 pm @ IKE
Football Boys Junior Varsity vs IKE @ 6:00 pm @ IKE

September 27
Football Boys Varsity vs Homecoming (IKE HS) @ 7:00 p.m. @ Stevenson HS

September 30
 Soccer Boys JV vs IKE @ 4:30 p.m. @ Utica HS 
Soccer Boys Varsity vs IKE @ 6:00 p.m. @ IKE

October 1
Golf Girls Varsity vs Anchor Bay HS @ 2:45 p.m. @ Maple Lane Golf Club , Sterling Heights 
 Soccer Boys Freshman vs Grosse Pointe South HS @ 4:30 p.m. @ Davis JH
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity vs IKE @ 5:00 p.m. @ Stevenson HS 
Volleyball Girls Freshman vs IKE @ 5:00 @ Stevenson HS 
Swimming Girls Varsity vs Lake Shore HS @ 6:00 p.m. @ Ford HS 
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs IKE Q 6:30 p.m. @ Stevenson HS 
Tennis Boys Varsity = TBA 

October 2
Tennis Boys Varsity vs Canton HS @ 3:30 p.m. @ Canton HS 
Soccer Boys JV vs Utica HS @ 5:00 p.m. @ Stevenson HS
Soccer Boys Varsity vs Utica HS @ 6:30 p.m. @ Stevenson HS

October 3
Soccer Boys Freshman vs Dakota @ 4:30 p.m. @ Dakota
Football Boys Freshman vs Utica HS @ 4:30 pm @ Stevenson HS
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity vs Romeo HS @ 5:00 p.m. @ Stevenson HS 
Volleyball Girls Freshman vs Romeo @ 5:00 p.m. @ Stevenson HS 
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Romeo HS @ 6:30 p.m. @ Stevenson HS
Football Boys Junior Varsity vs Utica HS @ 7:00 pm @ Stevenson HS

October 4 
Football Boys Varsity vs Utica HS @ 7:00 p.m. @ Utica HS 

October 5
Volleyball Girls Volleyball vs Croswell- Lexington Tournament  @ 8:30 a.m. @ Croswell- Lexington  HS 
Swimming Girls Varsity TBA 
Cross Country Red Division Schedule = Macomb County Meet @ Stony Creek Park , time TBA 
Cross Country Boys Varsity  TBA 
Cross Country Girls Varsity = TBA 

October 7
Soccer Boys JV vs Dakota @5:00 p.m. @ Stevenson HS 
Soccer Boys Varsity vs Dakota @ 6:30 p.m. @ Stevenson HS

October 8
Golf Girls Varsity vs St. Clair HS @ 2:45 p.m. @ Maple Lane Golf Club in Sterling Heights 
 Soccer Boys Freshman vs Grosse Pointe North HS @ 4:30 p.m. @ Davis JH

October 10
Football Boys Freshman vs Chippewa Valley HS @ 4:30 pm @ Chippewa HS
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity vs Dakota HS @ 5:30 p.m. @ Dakota HS 
Volleyball Girls Freshman vs Dakota HS @ 5:30 p.m. @ Dakota 
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Dakota HS @ 6:30 p.m. @ Dakota HS
Boys Football Junior Varsity vs Chippewa Valley HS @ 7:00 pm @ Chippewa Valley HS

October 11
Football Boys Varsity vs Chippewa Valley @ 7:00 p.m. @ Stevenson

October 12
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Chippewa Valley Tournament @ 8:30 p.m. @ Chippewa Valley HS

October 15
Soccer Boys Varsity vs IKE @ 4:30 p.m. @ Malow JH
Soccer Boys Freshman vs IKE @ 4:30 p.m. @ IKE 
Volleyball Girls Freshman vs Marysville HS @ 5:00 p.m. @ Stevenson HS 
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity vs Marysville HS @ 5:00 p.m. @ Stevenson HS 
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Marysville @ 6:30 p.m. @ Stevenson HS

October 17
Cross Country Red Division Schedule = Division Meet @ 1:00 p.m. @ Lake St. Clair Metro Park 
Cross Country Boys Varsity  @ 1:00. Opponent and location TBA 
Football Boys Freshman vs Anchor Bay High School- Fair Haven @ 4:30 pm @ Stevenson HS 
Soccer Boys Freshman vs Utica HS @ 4:30 p.m. @ Utica HS 

Football Boys Junior Varsity vs Anchor Bay HS @ 7:00 pm @ Stevenson HS

October 18
Football Boys Varsity vs Anchor Bay HS @ 7:00 p.m @ Anchor Bay HS

October 19
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Fenton Tournament @ 8:00 a.m. @ Fenton HS 

October 22
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity vs Anchor Bay HS @ 5:00 p.m. @ Stevenson HS 
Volleyball Girls Freshman vs Anchor Bay HS @ 5:00 p.m. @ Stevenson HS 
Swimming Girls Varsity vs Cousino HS @ 6:00 p.m. @ Ford HS 
 Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Anchor Bay HS @ 6:30 p.m. @ Stevenson HS 

October 24
Football Boys Freshman vs Mott HS @ 4:00 pm @ Mott HS 
Volleyball Girls Freshman vs IKE @ 4:00 p.m. @ IKE 
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity vs IKE @ 5:30 p.m. @ IKE 
Swimming Girls Varsity vs Sterling Heights HS @ 6:00 p.m. @ Ford HS 
Football Boys Junior Varsity vs Mott HS @ 6:30 pm @ Mott HS
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs IKE @ 7:00 p.m. @ IKE 

October 26
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity TBA
Volleyball Girls Freshman TBA 
Cross Country Red Division = Regional Meet, Time & Location TBA  
Cross Country Girls Varsity = TBA 

October 29
Volleyball Girls Freshman vs Grosse Pointe North vs @ 4:00 p.m. @ Grosse Pointe North HS  Main Gym Ct #1 
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Titan Quint Varsity only (4 participants) @ Stevenson HS @ 4:00 p.m. 
Swimming Girls Varsity vs Anchor Bay HS @ 6:00 p.m. @ Anchor Bay  Aquatic Center 
Cross Country Boys Varsity= TBA 
November 2
Volleyball Girls Freshman TBA
Cross Country Red Division = State Meet @ M.I. S = Time TBA 

November 4

Cross Country Red Division = Post Season Meeting @ 4:30 p.m. @ LCN 
 Volleyball Girls Varsity= TBA 

November 7 
Swimming Girls Varsity= TBA

November 8
Swimming Girls Varsity= TBA 

November 9
Swimming Girls Varsity = TBA 

November 27-29
No School - Thanksgiving Break 

December 23- January 1, 2020
No School- Winter Break 

January 20
No School- Martin Luther King  Jr. Day

January 22- January 24
Semester 1 Exams

February 17-20
No School- Mid-Winter Break

April 6-10 
No School- Spring Break 

Semester 2 Exams for Seniors: 
May 27-May 29

Semester 2 Exams for 9th-11th grade:
June 10-June 12