2018 - 2019 Calendar Overview

April 22
College for Creative Studies @ 4:00 p.m.  Located in room D 55
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Chippewa Valley @ 4:00 pm @ Stevenson 
Tennis Girls Varsity vs Dakota HS @ 4:00 pm @ Stevenson HS
Tennis Girls JV vs Dakota HS @ 4:00 pm @ Dakota HS
Softball Girls Varsity vs Grosse Pointe South @ 4:30 pm @ Davis Jr
Softball Girls JV vs Grosse Pointe South @ 4:30 pm @ Grosse Pointe South 
Soccer Girls  Junior Varsity vs L'Anse Creuse North @ 5:00 pm @ Fraser HS
Soccer Girls Varsity vs L'Anse Creuse North  @ 6:30 pm @ Stevenson HS

April 23
Boy's Golf @ 2:30 pm VS Fraser @ Maple Lane
Golf Boys Varsity @ Maple Lane GC (Fraser HS) @ 2:25 @ TBA
Baseball Boys Junior Varsity vs Chippewa Valley @ 4:00 pm @ Chippewa Valley 
Track Coed Varsity vs Utica HS @ 4:00 pm @ Utica HS
Track  Meet- Dual Meet at Utica @ Utica HS @ 4:30
Soccer Girls Freshman vs Dakota HS @ 4:30 pm @ Dakota HS 
Baseball Boys Freshman vs IKE @ 4:30 pm @ Heritage JH 
Softball Girls Varsity vs Grosse Pointe North @ 4:30 pm @ Grosse Pointe North 
Lacrosse Boys JV vs Dakota HS @ 5:00 pm @ Stevenson HS
Parent Advisory Meeting- Located in the ECC 6:30 P.M. 
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs Dakota HS @ 7:00 pm @ Stevenson HS

April 24
Student Council Meeting @ 6:30 located in the ECC
Parent Advisory Meeting- located in the Principal's Conference Room 8:30 A.M. 
The Sterling Heights Fire Department will be holding an information session during 5th hour- Seniors interested in attending should sign up in the counseling office. 
Commencement Speech Auditions: See Mr. Lopo (E-88) for requirements and to sign up * You must be signed up and meet requirements to audition 
College for Creative Studies @ 4:00 p.m. , located in room D-55
Tennis Girls Varsity vs L'Anse Creuse North HS @ 4:00 pm @ Stevenson HS
Baseball Boys Junior Varsity vs Chippewa Valley @ 4:00 pm @ Stevenson HS
Tennis Girls JV vs L'Anse Creuse North @ 4:00 pm @ L'Anse Creuse North 
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Chippewa Valley @ 4:30 @ Chippewa Valley
Soccer Girls Junior Varsity vs Fraser HS @ 5:30 pm @ Fraser HS
Soccer Girls Varsity- vs Fraser HS @ 7:00 pm @ Stevenson HS

April 25
NHS Meeting @ 2:00 Located in the ECC
Golf Boys Varsity vs Cousino High School @ 2:45 pm @ Sycamore Hills 
Boy's Golf @ 3:04 VS Cousino @ Sycamore Hills
Baseball Boys Junior Varsity vs Chippewa Valley HS @ 4:00 pm @ Chippewa Valley HS
Soccer Girls Freshman vs TBS @ 4:30 pm @ Davis JH
Baseball Boys Freshman vs Romeo @ 4:30 pm @ Romeo HS
Softball Girls Junior Varsity vs Anchor Bay HS @ 4:30 pm @ Davis JH
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs L'Anse  Creuse HS @ 7:00 pm @ L'Anse Creuse HS 

April 26
Boy's Golf @ 3:04 VS Fraser @ Sycamore Hills
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Chippewa Valley @ 4:00 pm @ Stevenson HS
Track Coed Varsity -Steve Johnson Relays @ Warren Mott @ 4:00 pm 
Softball Girls Varsity vs Anchor Bay @ 4:30 pm @ Anchor Bay HS
Lacrosse Boys JV vs L'Anse Creuse HS @ 5:30 pm @ L'Anse Creuse HS
Track Meet Steve Johnson Relays @ Warren Mott HS
Soccer Girls Varsity vs Lake Orion HS @ 6:30 pm @ Lake Orion HS 
Little Shop of  Horrors Performance in the Auditorium @ 7:00 PM

April 27
Baseball Boys Freshman - Tournament 3-6 inning games (Grosse Pointe South HS) @ 10:00 am @ Grosse Pointe Sough HS
Softball Girls Junior Varsity vs
Softball Girls Varsity vs Regina Catholic HS @ 11:00 am @ Davis JH
Softball Girls JV vs Regina Catholic HS @ 11:00 am @ Regina Catholic HS 
Softball Girls JV vs Regina Catholic HS @ 12:30 pm @ regina Catholic HS 
Softball Girls Varsity vs Regina Catholic HS @ 1:00 pm @ Davis JH 
Soccer Girls Junior Varsity vs Lake Orion @ 5:00 pm @ Lake Orion HS
Registration is open for the 24th Annual UCS Chess Tournament. Visit the tournament website for the registered player list, to download the entry form, and other information: www.ucschesstournament.weebly.com 
 Little Shop  of Horrors Performance in the Auditorium @ 7:00 PM 

April 28
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Lake Orion - time TBA @ Utica Jimmy John's Field 
Little Shop  of Horrors Performance in the Auditorium @ 2:00 PM 
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Lake Orion HS @ 4:00 Lake Orion @ Utica Jimmy John's Field 
Titan Touchdown Football Club Pasta Dinner Fundraiser @ Dooley's from 1 p.m. -5 p.m. Located at: 51748 VanDyke in Shelby Twp~ 

April 29
Boy's Golf @ 9:00 am  Evans - Gill Tournament @ Gowanie CC
College for Creative Studies @ 4:00 Located in room D-55 
Tennis Girls Varsity vs Marysville HS @ 4:00 pm @ Marysville HS
Softball Girls Varsity vs Chippewa Valley HS @ 4:30 pm @ Chippewa Valley HS 
Soccer Girls Junior Varsity vs L'Anse Creuse @ 5:00 pm @ L'Anse Creuse
Soccer Girls Varsity vs L'Anse Creuse High School @6:30 pm @ L'Anse Creuse 
SANP meeting located in the cafeteria @ 7:00 PM 

April 30
Commencement Speech Auditions- in ECC at 2:15 until done- See Mr. Lopo (E-88) by Wednesday, April 24 for requirements and to sign up- must be signed up and meed requirements to audition. 
Boy's Golf @ 2:30 VS Lakes Shore @ St. Clair Shores
Golf Boys Varsity vs Lake Shore HS@ 2:45 pm @ St. Clair Shores Country Club 
Track- MAC White vs Anchor Bay @ Stevenson @ 4:00 pm 
Baseball Boys Junior Varsity vs Grosse Point South @ 4:00 pm @ Stevenson HS
Track Coed Varsity vs Anchor Bay @ 4:00 pm @ Stevenson 
Baseball Boys Varsity  vs Grosse Pointe South @ 4:30 pm @ Utica Jimmy John's Field
Baseball Boys Freshman vs Ford @ 4:30 @ Heritage JH 
Softball Girls Varsity vs Utica HS @ 4:30 pm @ Utica HS
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs St. Clair HS @ 7:00 pm @ St. Clair HS 
Track - Dual Meet vs Anchor Bay @ Stevenson 
Color Guard Clinics: Anyone is welcome to come, no experience is necessary. The first clinic will be on Tuesday, April 20th in the Stevenson Band Room from 6:30-7:30. Download a Flyer at: www.stevensonbands.org/data/uploads/marchingband/shs-color-guard-flyer-2019.pdf

May 1
Student Council Meeting @ 6:30 a.m. Located in the ECC
Student Advisory Board Meeting- Right after school located in the Principal's conference room
College for Creative Studies @ 4:00 located in room D-55
Tennis Girls Varsity vs Grosse Pointe North @ 4:00 pm @ Stevenson HS
Tennis Girls JV vs Grosse Pointe North @ 4:00 pm @ St. Clair Shores , Lakefront Park Field
Baseball Boys JV vs Grosse Pointe South @ 4:30 @ Grosse Pointe South 
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Grosse Pointe South @ 4:00 pm @ Stevenson  
Soccer Girls JV vs Chippewa @ 5:15 pm @ Chippewa  
Soccer Girls Varsity vs Chippewa @ 7:00 pm @ Chippewa

May 2
Golf Boys Varsity  vs South Lake @ 2:45 pm @ Sycamore Hills 
Boy's Golf @ 3:12 pm VS South Lake/Lakeview TRI @ Sycamore Hills
Baseballs Boys JV vs Grosse Pointe South HS @ 4:00 pm @ Stevenson 
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Grosse Pointe South @ 4:30 pm @ Grosse Pointe South
Softball Girls JV vs Lakeview HS @ 4:30 pm @ Davis JH
Soccer Girls Freshman vs Grosse Pointe South HS @ 4:30 pm @ Grosse Pointe South
Baseball Boys Freshman vs Dakota @ 4:30 pm @ Heritage JH 
Softball Girls Varsity vs Lakeview @ 4:30 pm @ Jefferson Middle School (St. Clair Shores)
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs L'Anse Creuse North HS @ 7:00 pm@ Stevenson 

May 3
Boy's Golf @ 9:00 am - Macomb County Tournament @ Timberwood
Track - Harold Arft Sterling Invitational /Varsity only @ 3:30 pm 
Track Coed Varsity -Harold Arft Sterling Invitational @ 3:30 pm @ Sterling Heights HS 
Tennis Girls Varsity vs Cousino HS @ 4:00 pm @ Cousino HS
Soccer Girls Freshman vs Utica @ 4:00 pm @ Stevenson 
Tennis Girls JV vs Cousino HS @ 4:00 pm @ Stevenson HS
Lacrosse Boys JV vs L'Anse Creuse North HS @ 5:30 pm @ Stevenson HS 
Soccer Girls JV vs Utica @ 5:30 pm @ Stevenson HS
Soccer Girls Varsity vs Utica @ 7:00 pm @ Stevenson
Track vs Sterling Heights Invitational @ Sterling Heights HS 

May 4
Social Studies Olympiad @ 8:00 a.m. Including Library Grand Prix, Speakathon, and Quiz Bowl Located in Stevenson E Wing
Baseball Boys JV vs Northville HS @ 11:00 am @ Stevenson HS 
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Northville HS @ 11:00 am @ Northville HS 
Baseball Boys Freshman vs Northville @ 11:00 am @ Northville 
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Northville HS @ 1:30 pm @ Northville HS
Baseball Boys JV vs Northville HS @ 1:30 pm @ Stevenson HS 
Baseball Boys Freshman vs Northville @ 1:30 pm @ Northville HS 
Softball Girls Varsity  vs TBA/ @ Stoney Creek HS 
Softball Girls JV vs Lake Orion @ TBA @ Lake Orion HS 

May 6
College for Creative Studies @ 4:00 p.m. Located in room D-55
Baseball Boys Varsity vs IKE @ 4:00 pm @ Stevenson
Baseball boys JV vs IKE @ 4:00 pm @ IKE
Softball Girls Varsity vs Dakota HS @ 4:30 pm @ Davis JH
Softball Girls JV vs Dakota HS @ 4:30 pm @ Dakota HS 
Soccer Girls JV vs Lake Shore High School- St. Clair Shores @ 4:30 pm @ Lake Shore HS
Soccer Girls Varsity vs Lake Shore HS - St. Clair Shores @ 6:00 pm @ Lake Shore HS
SANP meeting located in the cafeteria @ 7:00 PM 

May 7
Golf Boys Varsity @ St. Clair Shores Golf Club (Lakeview HS- St. Clair Shores) @ 2:45 pm @ Lakeview HS
Track Coed Varsity vs Port Huron @ 4:00 pm @ Port Huron HS
Soccer Girls Freshman vs IKE @ 4:30 pm @ Davis Junior High
 Softball Girls Varsity vs L'Anse Creuse North @ 4:30 pm @ Davis JH
Softball Girls JV vs L'Anse Creuse North @ 4:30 pm @ L'Anse Creuse
Lacrosse Boys Junior Varsity @ 5:30 pm vs Ford II @ Stevenson HS
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs Ford II @ 7:00 pm @Stevenson HS
Track -Dual Meet @ Port Huron HS 

May 8
Student Council Meeting @ 6:30 a.m. Located in the ECC
Boy's Golf @ 2:15 pm VS Lakeview @ St. Clair Shores 
College for Creative Studies @ 4:00 p.m. Located in room D-55
Baseball Boys Varsity vs IKE @ 4:00 pm @ IKE
Baseball Boys JV vs IKE @ 4:00 pm @ Stevenson HS 
Track-  MAC WHITE- Stevenson at Port Huron @ 4:00 pm 
Soccer Girls JV vs Romeo HS @ 5:00 pm @ Stevenson
Soccer Girls Varsity vs Romeo @ 6:30 pm @ Stevenson 

May 9
Golf Boys Varsity vs Fraser HS @ 2:45 pm @Sycamore Hills Golf Course
Baseball Boys Varsity vs IKE @ 4:00 pm @ Stevenson 
Baseball Boys JV vs IKE @ 4:00 pm @ IKE 
Baseball Boys Freshman vs Utica @ 4:30 pm @ Heritage JH
Softball Girls JV vs L'Anse Creuse HS @ 4:30 pm @ Davis JH 
Soccer Girls Freshman vs Romeo HS @ 4:30 pm @ Romeo MEMORIAL FIELD- Soccer Field #1
Softball Girls Varsity vs L'Anse Creuse HS @ 4:30 pm @ L'Anse Creuse HS 
Lacrosse Boys Junior Varsity @ 5:30 pm vs Dakota HS @ Dakota HS 
Lacrosse Boys Varsity  vs Dakota HS @ 7:00 pm @ Dakota HS

May 10
 Boy's Golf @ 8:30 am -  Shorian-Husky Tournament @ St. Clair Shores
Track- Davison Twilight Classic / Varsity only @ 12:00 PM
Track Coed Varsity vs TBA @ 12:00 pm @ TBA
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Hudsonville @ 5:00 pm @ Hudsonville HS 
Track- Davison Twilight Invitational  @ Davison HS 

May 11
Baseball Boys Varsity vs TBA  
Softball Girls Varsity vs St. Clair High = TBA 
Baseball Boys Freshman vs Utica @ 11:00 am @ Utica
Baseball Boys Freshman vs Utica @ 1:15 pm @ Utica 

May 13
College for Creative Studies @ 4:00 p.m. Located in room D-55
Tennis Girls Varsity vs L'Anse Creuse @ 4:00 pm @ Stevenson HS
Tennis Girls JV vs L'Anse Creuse HS @ 4:00 pm @ L'Anse Creuse HS
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Dakota @ 4:00 pm @ Dakota
Baseball Boys JV vs Dakota HS @ 4:00 pm @ Stevenson 
Soccer Girls JV vs L'Anse Creuse North @ 4:30 pm @ L'Anse Creuse HS
Softball Girls Varsity vs Athens HS @ 4:30 pm @ Athens HS 
Softball Girls JV vs Athens HS @ 4:30 pm @ Davis JH
Soccer Girls Varsity vs L'Anse Creuse North @ 6:30 pm @ TBA

May 13-17
Prom Tickets on Sale at 10:15- noon in the cafeteria or on PaySchools for $60.00 each They are $60.00 each

 May 14
Boy's Golf @ 1:30 pm VS Cousino @ Maple Lane
Golf Boys Varsity @ 2:45 pm @ Cousino HS @ Maple Lane Golf Club 
Choir Rehearsal @ 3:00 p.m. Located in the PAC/Cafe/ Choir Room
Track- JV MAC -County CHAMPIONSHIP / JV ONLY @ 3:30 pm 
Baseball Boys Freshman vs Chippewa Valley HS @ 4:00 pm @ Chippewa Valley HS 
Soccer Girls Freshman vs Grosse Pointe North @ 4:30 pm @ Grosse Pointe North 
Softball Girls JV vs Lake Shore HS @ 4:30 pm @ Davis JH
Lacrosse Boys Junior Varsity vs L'Anse Creuse HS @ 5:30 pm @ Stevenson HS 
Stevenson Athletic Booster Club Meeting 7:00 p.m., located in the ECC. 
Band Booster Meeting @ 7:00 p.m. 
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs L'Anse Creuse HS @ 7:00 pm @ Stevenson HS
Track Coed Varsity-  MAC County Championship (Dakota HS) @ Dakota 
Track - JV MAC-County Meet @ Dakota 

May 15
Student Council Meeting @ 6:30 a.m. Located in the ECC
Guest Passes for Prom DEADLINE TODAY- NO EXCEPTIONS. Please see Mrs. Suvak by 2:15 p.m.
College for Creative Studies @ 4:00 p.m. Located in room D-55
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Dakota @ 4:00 pm @ Stevenson 
Baseball Boys JV vs Dakota@ 4:00 pm @ Dakota
Softball Girls Varsity vs Lake Shore HS @ 4:30 pm @ St. Clair Shores - KYTE MONROE MEMORIAL FIELD #D:SE FIELD  
Soccer Girls JV vs Fraser @ 5:00 pm @ Stevenson 
Choir Spring @ 6:00 p.m. 
Soccer Girls Varsity vs Fraser @ 6:30 pm @ Stevenson

May 16
Boy's Golf @ 8:30 am - MAC Gold Divisional Tournament @ Maple Lane
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Dakota @ 4:00 pm @ Dakota HS
Baseball Boys JV vs Dakota @ 4:00 pm @ Stevenson
Softball Girls Varsity vs Grosse Pointe North @ 4:30 pm @ Davis JH 
Soccer Girls Freshman vs Dakota HS @ 4:30 pm @ Davis Junior High
Softball Girls JV vs Grosse Pointe North HS @ 4:30 pm @ Grosse Pointe North HS
Baseball Boys Freshman vs Grosse Pointe North @ 4:30 pm @ Heritage JH 
Choir Spring Concert @ 5:30 Located in the PAC

May 17
Softball Girls Varsity = TBA 
MHSAA LP Region 10-1 @ Warren Mott / Varsity only @ 4:00 pm
Baseball Boys Varsity vs De La Salle @ 4:00 pm @ Stevenson
Baseball Boys JV vs De La Salle @ 4:00 pm @ De La Salle
Baseball Boys Freshman vs De La Salle @ 4:30 pm @ Heritage JH
Track Coed Varsity= TBA
Track - Regional Meet @ Warren Mott HS 

May 18

Boys Baseball JV = TBA
Softball Girls Varsity =TBA    

May 20
Boy's Golf @ 8:30 am - Eastwood Open @ Sycamore Hills
College for Creative Studies @ 4:00 p.m located in room D-55
Softball Girls Varsity vs Fraser @ 4:30 pm @ Davis JH
Softball Girls JV vs Fraser HS @ 4:30 pm @ Fraser HS 
Davis Junior High Spring Concert @ 5:00 p.m. 
Soccer Girls Varsity vs Armada @ 5:00 pm @ Armada HS
SANP Meeting @ 7:00 p.m. Located in room D 63


May 21
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Adams HS @ 2:30 pm @ Stevenson 
Track MAC White Division Championship / Varsity only @ 3:30 pm 
Baseball Boys JV vs Adams HS @ 4:30 pm @ Adams HS 
Softball Girls Varsity vs Utica @ 4:30 pm @ Davis JH
Softball Girls JV vs Utica @ 4:30 pm @ Utica 
Parent Advisory Meeting- Located in the ECC 6:30 P.M. 
Track Coed  Varsity =TBA
Track - MAC White Championship @ Utica HS 

 May 22
Student Council Meeting @ 6:30 a.m.  Located in the ECC
Parent Advisory Meeting- located in the Principal's Conference Room 8:30 A.M. 
Track- GPN 9th/10th meet (boys) 4:00 pm 
College for Creative Studies @ 4:00 p.m. Located in room D-55
Softball Girls Varsity vs Romeo @ 4:15 pm @ Davis JH 
Baseball Boys Freshman vs Grosse Pointe South @ 4:30 pm @ Grosse Pointe South
Spring Concert @ 7:00 p.m.
Track - GPN 9th/10th Meet- Boys Only @ GPN HS 

May 23
Boy's Golf @ 9:00 am - UCS City Tournament @ Twin Lakes
Stevenson Track - Macomb County Championship at Dakota @ 2:30 pm (Qualifiers only) 
Track- Macomb County Championship at Dakota/ Qualifiers only @ 4:30 pm 
Baseball Boys JV vs Avondale HS @ 4:30 pm @ Avondale
Baseball Boys Freshman vs IKE @ 4:30 pm @ IKE  
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Avondale HS @ 7:30 pm @ Avondale
NHS Inductions Located in the PAC
Track Coed Varsity = TBA 
Track - Macomb County Championship @ Dakota HS 

May 25
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Bishop Foley HS @ 12:30 pm @ Stevenson 
Baseball Boys Varsity TBA 

May 27
College for Creative Studies @ 4:00 p.m. Located in D-55

May 28
Baseball Boys Freshman vs Romeo @ 4:30 pm @ Heritage JH
Softball Girls Varsity vs = TBA @ 4:30 / TBA 
Honors Night @ 7:00 p.m. Located in the Auditorium- Invite only, invitations will go out early May. 
SANP Meeting located in the cafeteria @ 7:00 PM

May 29
Student Council Meeting @ 6:30 a.m. Located in the ECC
Boy's Golf @ 9:00 am- Regional Tournament @ Twin Lakes
College for Creative Studies @ 4:00 Located in room D-55

May 30
Senior Exams: hours 4th, 5th and 6th hours
Baseball Boys Freshman vs Ford @ 4:30 pm @ Ford 

May 31
Senior Exams: 1st, 2nd and 3rd hours
Senior's last day & Senior Picnic, 10:15 - noon outside West gym - CONGRATULATIONS! Food will be provided, caps and gown pickup when you leave (provided student met all of their obligations) 
Softball Girls Varsity = TBA 

June 1
Softball Girls Varsity = TBA
Track - State Meet = TBA 

June 3
**Mandatory Graduation Rehearsal @ O'rena @ 6:45 a.m.- 8:00 a.m.  O'rena is located @ Oakland University- IF YOU DID NOT ATTEND REHEARSAL YOU CANNOT WALK AT GRADUATION. 
College for Creative Studies @ 4:00 p.m. Located in room D-55
SANP Meeting located in the cafeteria @ 7:00 PM 
Senior Prom from 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm at Pennas of Sterling (Entry by pre-sale tickets only)

June 5
Student Council Meeting @ 6:30 a.m.  Located in the ECC
College for Creative Studies @ 4:00 p.m. Located in room D-55

June 6
Boy's Golf: Time: TBD - Practice Round (if qualified) @ The Fortress- Frankenmuth

June 7
Boy's Golf @ 9:00 am  - State Finals (if qualified) @ The Fortress- Frankenmuth 

June 8
Boy's Golf @ 9:00 am- State Finals (if qualified) @ The Fortress- Frankenmuth 

June 9
Graduation @ "O-rena" at Oakland University @ 11:00 a.m. 
Senior All Night Party (SANP)-  Will be held at Stevenson from 11:00 p.m. until 4:00 a.m. 

June 11
Band Booster Meeting @ 7:00 p.m.  

June 12
Exam Day 1- all students half day

June 13
Exam Day 2- all students half day
First Meeting/rehearsal for 2019-20 Marching Band 

June 14
Last Day Of School!
Exam Day 3- all students half day