2016-2017 Calendar
February 17  Peer To Peer - Aux Gym activities, 4th hour, all members
Varsity/JV Bowling: MAC Red Team @ 3:45 pm
February 18  Varsity Wrestling, Indy Regionals @ Heartland
JV Bowling: State Singles @ Sterling Lanes, 8 am
Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer, 10 am, @ Cousino HS
February 19 JV Bowling: State Team @ Sterling Lanes, 8 am
February 20-26 Mid-Winter Break
February 22  Girls Freshman Basketball, 4 pm, home vs Lutheran Northwest HS
February 23  Choir Pre-Festival Concert, PAC, 7 pm
February 24 Varsity Bowling: Team Regional @ 5 Star Lanes, 4 pm
February 25  Varsity Bowling: Singles Regional @ 5 Star Lanes, 4 pm
Competitive Cheer:  MHSAA Regionals @ Troy Athens, 10 am
February 28 Key Club, Amphitheater, 6:50 am & 2:30 pm
Parent Advisory Group, 8:30 am, Principal's Conference Room
Art Club, D-61, 2:15 - 3:15 pm
Book Club, D-51, 2:15 pm
Boys JV Basketball, 5:30 pm @ Rochester Adams HS
Parent Advisory Group, 6:30 pm, ECC
France and Italy 2018 meeting, 6:30 pm, Art Room
Boys Varsity Basketball, 7 pm @ Rochester Adams HS
 March 1 Gay/Straight Alliance, A11, 2:20-3:20 pm
March 2  Driven 4 Christ, Prayer at teh Flagpole, 7 am
Debate, B28, 2:30 -3:15 pm
Varsity Wrestling, States @ Palace
Parent/Teacher Conferences, 5-8 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball @ Dakota HS, 6 pm
 March 3 Future Educators "Shadow Day"
Varsity/JV Bowling: MHSAA State Finals @ Sterling Lanes, 4 pm
Competitive Cheer:  MHSAA Division 1 Finals @ Delta Plex in Grand Rapids, 6 pm

March 3 and 4  Varsity Wrestling, States @ Palace
Varsity/JV Bowling: MHSAA State Finals @ Sterling Lanes, 4 pm
 March 6 Key Club - Pennies for Pasta, lunch/D66
 March 7 Key Club, amphitheater, 6:50 am & 2:30 pm
Key Club - Pennies for Pasta, lunch/D66
Art Club, D61 after school
 March 8 Key Club - Pennies for Pasta, lunch/D66
Gay/Straight Alliance, A11, 2:20 - 3:20 pm
 March 9 Key Club - Pennies for Pasta, lunch/D66
Debate, 2:30 - 3:15 pm, B28
 March 10 Key Club - Pennies for Pasta, lunch/D66
 March 12 Tryout Week:  Physical must be on file with the Athletic Dept. to try out for a team
March 13 Tennis Tryouts begin @ Stevenson Tennis Courts, weather permitting
Band Boosters Meeting, 7 pm, Band Room
 March 14 Key Club, Amphitheater, 6:50 am & 2:30 pm
Athletic Booster Club Meeting, ECC, 7 pm
March 15 Gay/Straight Alliance, A11, 2:20 - 3:20 pm
Senior All Night Party Meeting (SANP), Cafeteria, 7 p.m.
 March 16 Driven 4 Christ, E85, 2:15 pm
Debate, 2:30 - 3:15 pm, B28
Career Expo @ Eisenhower HS, 7-9 pm
March 21  Key Club, Amphitheater, 6:50 am & 2:30 pm
CASA, Cafeteria, 2:30 pm
Parent Advisory Meeting, 6:30 pm, ECC
 March 22 Parent Advisory Meeting, 8:30 am, Principal's Conference Room
Gay/Straight Alliance, A11, 2:20 - 3:20 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer home vs Henry Ford II, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Soccer home vs Chippewa Valley HS, 5:30 pm
 March 23 Debate, 2:30 - 3:15 pm, B28
Boys JV Lacrosse home (Heritage field) vs Romeo HS, 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Lacrosse home vs Romeo HS, 7 pm
 March 24 JV Boys Lacrosse @ L'Anse Creuse HS, 4 pm

 March 25 Boys JV Lacrosse, home (Heritage field) vs TBA, 1 pm
Boys Varsity Lacrosse home vs TBA, 3 pm
Girls JV Soccer @ Lake Orion HS, TBA
 March 27 Boys JV Baseball home vs Rochester HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Rochester HS, 4:30 pm
Stevenson Scholars (by invitation), UCS Board of Education meeting, 7 pm (students arrive by 6:30), IRC
 March 28 Key Club, amphitheater, 6:50 am & 2:30 pm
Art Club, D-61 after school 
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Brother Rice HS, 4:30 pm
 March 29 Gay/Straight Alliance, A11, 2:20 - 3:20 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Grosse Pointe North HS, 4 pm
Boys JV Baseball home vs Grosse Pointe North HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Grosse Pointe North HS, 4 pm
 March 30 Debate, 2:30 - 3:15 pm, B28
Girls Freshman Soccer home vs Lakeview HS, 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Lacrosse home vs Royal Oak HS, 7 pm
April 3-9 Spring Break
 April 10 Boys JV Baseball @ Utica HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Utica HS, 4 pm
Band Boosters Meeting, 7 pm, Band Room
April 11

SAT Testing Day
Boys Freshman Baseball home vs Marysville HS @ 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Romeo HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Soccer @ Romeo HS, 4:30 pm

April 12

Work Keys and PSAT Testing Day
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Bishop Foley HS, 4 pm
Boys JV Baseball @ Bishop Foley HS, 4:30 pm
MANDATORY Senior Parent Meeting (A-L, 5 - 6 pm) and (M-Z, 6:30-7:30 pm)
Girls JV Soccer home vs Fraser HS, 5:30 pm
Senior All Night Party Meeting (SANP), Amphitheater, 7 pm

 April 13 JV/Varsity Boys Golf vs South Lake @ Sycamore, 2:30 pm
Boys JV Baseball @ Henry Ford II HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Henry Ford II HS, 4 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball home vs L'Anse Creuse North HS @ 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer home vs Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 pm
Boys JV Lacrosse home (Heritage field) vs L'Anse Creuse HS, 5 pm

April 14 Good Friday - No School
 April 15 Boys Freshman Baseball home vs Salem HS @ 11 am and 1 pm
Boys JV Baseball home vs Salem HS @ 11 am and 1 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Salem HS, 11 am
 April 17 Boys JV Baseball @ Anchor Bay HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Anchor Bay HS, 4 pm
Girls JV Socc
Boys JV Lacrosse @ Port Huron HS, 5 pm
 April 18 MANDATORY Senior Student Meeting, PAC, 2nd hour
Mandatory Senior Student Meeting makeup, ECC, 5th hour (no other day or time options)
JV/Varsity Boys Golf vs Lakeview @ Sycamore, 2:30 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball home vs Dakota HS @ 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Grosse Pointe North HS, 4:30 pm
Boys JV Baseball @ DeLaSalle HS, 4 pm
April 19  Parent Advisory Meeting, 8:30 am, Principal's Conference Room
Boys JV Baseball home vs Anchor Bay HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Anchor Bay HS, 4 pm
Parent Advisory Meeting, 6:30 pm, ECC
 April 20 JV/Varsity Boys Golf vs Cousino @ Maple Lane, 2:30 pm
Boys JV Baseball @ Anchor Bay HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Anchor Bay HS, 4 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Eisenhower HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Utica HS, 4:30 pm
Boys JV Lacrosse home (Heritage field) vs Dakota HS, 5 pm
 April 21 Boys Varsity Golf @ Locust Hills, Springfield, Ohio, 8 am
Boys JV Baseball @ DeLaSalle HS, 4 pm
 April 22 Boys Varsity Golf @ Locust Hills, Springfield, Ohio, 8 am
Boys JV Lacrosse home (Heritage field) vs TBA, 9:30 am
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Salem HS, 11 am and 1 pm

 April 24 Boys Varsity Golf @ Gowanie CC, 9 am
Boys JV Baseball home vs Chippewa Valley HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Chippewa Valley HS, 4:30 pm
 April 25 JV/Varsity Boys Golf vs Fraser @ Sycamore, 2:30 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Utica HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer home vs Dakota HS, 4:30 pm
 April 26 Boys JV Baseball @ Chippewa Valley HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Chippewa Valley HS, 4 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Henry Ford II, 4 pm
Boys JV Lacrosse home (Heritage field) vs Henry Ford II HS, 5 pm
 April 27 JV/Varsity Boys Golf vs Lakeshore @ St. Clair Shores, 2:30 pm
Boys JV Baseball home vs Chippewa Valley HS, 4 pm 
Boys Freshman Baseball home vs Henry Ford II HS @ 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Chippewa Valley HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Eisenhower HS, 4:30 pm
Boys JV Lacrosse @ L'Anse Creuse North HS, 5:30 pm
 April 28 Boys Freshman Baseball @ Romeo HS, 4:30 pm
 April 29 Boys Freshman Baseball home vs Rochester Hills Adams HS @ 11 am and 1 pm
Boys JV Baseball @ Rochester Hills Adams HS, 11 am
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Rochester Hills Adams HS, 11 am and 1 pm
 May 1 Boys Varsity Golf @ Timberwood, 9 am
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Eisenhower HS, 4 pm
Boys JV Baseball @ Eisenhower HS, 4:30 pm
May 2  JV/Varsity Boys Golf vs South Lake @ 2:30 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball home vs Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Henry Ford HS, 4:30 pm
Boys JV Lacrosse @ L'Anse Creuse HS, 5:30 pm
 May 3 Boys JV Baseball home vs Eisenhower HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Eisenhower HS, 4:30 pm
 May 4 JV/Varsity Boys Golf vs Lakeview @ St. Clair Shores, 2:30 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 pm
Boys JV Baseball @ Eisenhower HS, 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Eisenhower HS, 4 pm
Boys JV Lacrosse home (Heritage field) vs Port Huron HS, 5 pm
 May 6 Boys Freshman Baseball @ Northville HS, 11 am and 1 pm
Boys JV Baseball @ Northville HS, 11 am and 1 pm
Boys Varsity home vs Northville HS, 11 am and 1 pm
 May 8 Boys JV Baseball home vs Grosse Pointe South HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball@ Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 pm
Band Boosters Meeting, 7 pm, Band Room
 May 9 JV/Varsity Boys Golf vs Cousino @ Sycamore, 2:30 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Dakota HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Lakeview HS, 4:30 pm
Boys JV Lacrosse @ Dakota HS, 5:30 pm
May 10 Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Grosse Pointe South HS, 4 pm
Senior All Night Party Meeting, Cafeteria, 7 p.m.
 May 11 JV/Varsity Boys Golf vs Fraser @ Maple Lane, 2:30 pm
Boys JV Baseball home vs Grosse Pointe South HS, 4 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball home vs Eisenhower HS, 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer home vs Romeo HS, 4:30 pm
Boys JV Lacrosse @ Henry Ford II HS, 5 pm
 May 12 Boys Varsity Golf @ St. Clair Shores, 8:30 am 
Boys Freshman Baseball home vs Utica HS, 4:30 pm
 May 13 Boys Freshman Baseball home vs TBA, 10 am and 12 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Hudsonville HS, 10 am
 May 15 Prom Tickets ($60) on sale before & after school in F107, AND during all lunches in cafeteria
Boys JV Baseball @ Dakota HS, 4 pm
 May 16 Prom Tickets ($60) on sale before & after school in F107, AND during all lunches in cafeteria
JV/Varsity Golf vs Lakeshore @ Sycamore, 2:30 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Dakota HS, 4 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Henry Ford II HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 pm
Boys JV Lacrosse home (Heritage field) vs L'Anse Creuse North HS, 5 pm
May 17 Prom Tickets ($60) on sale before & after school in F107, AND during all lunches in cafeteria
Parent Advisory Meeting, 8:30 am, Principal's Conference Room
Boys JV Baseball home vs Dakota HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Dakota HS, 4 pm
Parent Advisory Meeting, 6:30 pm, ECC
 May 18 Prom Tickets ($60) on sale before & after school in F107, AND during all lunches in cafeteria
Boys Varsity Golf @ Twin Lakes, 9 am
Boys JV Baseball @ Dakota HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Dakota HS, 4 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball home vs Romeo HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer home vs Grosse Pointe North HS, 4:30 pm
 May 19 Prom Tickets ($60) on sale before & after school in F107, AND during all lunches in cafeteria
 May 20 Boys Freshman Baseball @ Eisenhower HS, TBA
Boys JV Baseball @ Eisenhower HS, TBA
 May 22 Boys Freshman Baseball @ Rochester Hills Stoney Creek HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs DeLaSalle HS, 4 pm
 May 23 Boys JV Baseball home vs Stoney Creek HS, 4 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball home vs Marysville HS, 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Stoney Creek HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer home vs Utica HS, 4:30 pm

 May 24 Boys JV Baseball @ Romeo HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Romeo HS, 4 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Chippewa Valley HS, 4:30 pm
 May 25 Boys Varsity Golf @ Twin Lakes, 11:30 am
Boys Freshman Baseball @ L'Anse Creuse North HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Dakota HS, 4:30 pm
 May 26 Boys JV Baseball @ Avondale HS, 7:30 pm
May 26-29 Memorial Weekend - No School
 May 30 Girls Freshman Soccer home vs Eisenhower HS, 4:30 pm
Honors Night, by invitation only, 7 pm
May 31 Boys Varsity Golf @ Twin Lakes, 8:30 am
Senior All Night Party Meeting, Cafeteria, 7 pm
 June 1 Senior Exams: 4th, 5th, and 6th hours
 June 2 Senior Exams: 1st, 2nd, and 3rd hours followed by Senior Picnic and Cap & Gown pickup
 June 5 Prom - Penna's
Band Boosters Meeting, 7 pm, Band Room
June 7 Senior All Night Party Meeting, Cafeteria, 7 pm
 June 9 Boys Golf State Finals @ MSU Forest Akers West, 9 am
TENTATIVE date: Mandatory Graduation Rehearsal @ Palace of Auburn Hills, 10:30 am
June 10 Boys Golf State Finals @ MSU Forest Akers West, 9 am
Graduation at the Palace of Auburn Hills, 10 am
June 13 1/2 day - Exams.  Dismissal at 10:22 a.m.
June 14 1/2 day - Exams.  Dismissal at 10:22 a.m.
June 15 1/2 day - Exams.  Dismissal at 10:22 a.m.    Last day of school.
 June 16  Boys Golf Outing/Banquet @ Sycamore Hills GC, 11 am