2016-2017 Calendar
January 20 1/2 day - 5th  and 6th Hour Exams.  Dismissal at 10:22 a.m.
Varsity/JV Bowling:  Boys Qualifier @ Sterling Lanes, 4 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball, 4:30 pm @ Chippewa Valley HS
Boys JV Basketball, 6 pm @ Chippewa Valley HS
Boys Varsity Basketball, 7:30 pm @ Chippewa Valley HS
January 21                 Varsity/JV Bowling: Girls Qualifier @ Sterling Lanes, 7:30 am
Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer, 8 am, home vs Cousino HS
Boys Varsity/JV Wrestling, 9:00 am, Dakota HS 
January 22  Varsity Bowling: County Team Qualifier @ Sterling Lanes, 8 am
JV/Varsity Dance: Southern Challenge Regional - Royal Oak HS
January 23-27                            "No Name Calling Week" sponsored by GSA
January 23 Varsity/JV Bowling @ Total Sports, 4 pm
Girls Freshman Basketball, 4:30 pm @ Eisenhower HS
Girls JV Basketball, 6 pm @ Eisenhower HS
Boys Freshman Basketball, 7:30 pm @ Eisenhower HS
January 24 Key Club, Amphitheater, 6:50 am & 2:30 pm
Parent Advisory Group, 8:30 am, Principal's Conference Room
Art Club, D-61, 2:15 - 3:15 pm
Boys JV Basketball, 4:30 pm @ Eisenhower HS
Boys Varsity Swimming, 6 pm, home (Ford II pool) vs Cousino HS
Girls Varsity Basketball, 6 pm, @ Eisenhower HS
Parent Advisory Meeting, 6:30 pm, ECC
Boys Varsity Basketball, 7:30 pm @ Eisenhower HS
January 25  Peer to Peer, Link Leaders Lunch Meeting
Gay Straight Alliance, A-11, 2:20 - 3:20 pm
Quiz Bowl, E Wing, 3-7 pm 
Boys Varsity/JV Wrestling, 5:00 pm, Fraser HS
Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer, 6 pm, @ Dakota HS
January 26  Debate, 2:30 - 3:15 pm, B28
Boys Freshman Basketball, 4:30 pm, home vs Grosse Pointe South HS
Boys JV Basketball 6 pm, home vs Grosse Pointe South HS
Boys Varsity Basketball, 7:30 pm, home vs Grosse Pointe South HS
Halftime - Boys Varsity Basketball - Stevenson's NFL Titans Honored
January 27 Peer to Peer, Aux. Gym Activities, lunch periods
Varsity/JV Bowling @ Lake Shore, 4 pm
Girls Freshman Basketball, 4:30 pm, home vs Sterling Heights HS
Girls JV Basketball, 6 pm, home vs Sterling Heights HS
Girls Varsity Basketball, 7:30 pm, home vs Sterling Heights HS
January 28 JV Wrestling @ Utica HS, 8 am
Varsity Bowling: Tri-County @ 5 Star Lanes, 8:45 am
MIFA One Act District Festival, (Stevenson's time is 2:30 pm)
Competitive Cheer @ Lake Orion
January 29 Varsity/JV Bowling @ Imperial Lanes, 9 am and 12:30 pm
January 30 Varsity/JV Bowling @ Shelby Lanes, 4 pm
January 31 Key Club, Amphitheater, 6:50 am & 2:30 pm
Art Club, D-61, 2:15 - 3:15 pm
Girls Freshman Basketball, 4:30 pm, home vs Port Huron HS
Girls JV Basketball, 6 pm, home vs Port Huron HS
Girls Varsity Basketball, 7:30 pm, home vs Port Huron HS
February 1 Gay Straight Alliance, A-11, 2:20 - 3:20 pm
CASA, PAC, 2:30 pm
February 2  Driven 4 Christ, Prayer at the Flagpole, 7 am
Debate, 2:30 - 3:15 pm, B28
Girls Freshman Basketball, 4:30 pm @ Henry Ford II HS
Girls JV Basketball, 6 pm @ Henry Ford II HS
Girls Varsity Basketball, 7:30 pm, @ Henry Ford II HS
UCS Academic Blitz
February 3 Varsity/JV Bowling @ Sterling Lanes, 3:45 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball, 4:30 pm @ Dakota HS
Boys JV Basketball, 5 pm @ Dakota HS
Boys Varsity Basketball, 7 pm @ Dakota HS
February 4 Varsity/JV Bowling @ Imperial Lanes, 7:30 am
Varsity Wrestling @ Grosse Pointe South HS, weigh ins TBA
February 4 & 5  JV/Varsity Dance:  National Dance Team Championship - Orlando, FL
February 5  Varsity/JV Bowling: MAC Red Singles @ Sterling Lanes, 7:30 am
February 6 Key Club Carnation and Stuffed Animal Sale, all lunches, all week
Varsity/JV Bowling @ LCN/Dakota, 4 pm
February 7  Key Club, Amphitheater, 6:50 am & 2:30 pm
Art Club, D-61, 2:15 - 3:15 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball, 4:30 pm, home vs Chippewa Valley HS
Boys Varsity Swimming, 6 pm, home (Ford II pool) vs Warren Woods Tower HS
Boys JV Basketball, 6 pm, home vs Chippewa Valley HS
Boys Varsity Basketball, 7:30 pm, home vs Chippewa Valley HS
February 8  Peer To Peer meeting, Amphitheater, each lunch period
Gay Straight Alliance, A-11, 2:20 - 3:20 pm
Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer, 6 pm, @ Henry Ford II HS
February 9  Debate, 2:30 - 3:15 pm, B28
Varsity Wrestling @ Dakota HS, weigh in TBA
Boys JV Basketball, 5:30 pm, home vs Country Day HS
Boys Varsity Swimming, 6 pm, home (Ford II pool) vs Romeo HS
Boys Varsity Basketball, 7 pm, home vs Country Day HS
A Sweet Show - Titan Theater Troupe, 7 pm - A performance of our competition One Act The Games Afoot, followed by a dessert reception and auction/raffle fundraiser.
February 11  Varsity Wrestling @ Henry Ford II, weigh in TBA
Varsity/JV Bowling @ 5 Star Lanes, 7:30 am
February 12 Varsity/JV Bowling @ Imperial Lanes, 7:30 am
February 13  Varsity/JV Bowling @ Shore Lanes, 3:45 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball, 4 pm @ L'Anse Creuse North HS
Boys JV Basketball, 5:30 pm @ L'Anse Creuse North HS
Boys Varsity Basketball, 7 pm @ L'Anse Creuse North HS
February 14 Key Club, Amphitheater, 6:50 am & 2:30 pm
Art Club, D-61, 2:15 - 3:15 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming, 6 pm, @ South Lake HS
Athletic Booster Club Meeting, ECC, 7 pm
February 15  Gay Straight Alliance, A-11, 2:20 - 3:20 pm
Varsity/JV Bowling:  MAC Red @ Sterling Lanes, 4 pm
February 16  Driven 4 Christ, E85, 2:15 pm
Debate, 2:30 - 3:15 pm, B28
February 17  Peer To Peer - Aux Gym activities, 4th hour, all members
Varsity/JV Bowling: MAC Red Team @ 3:45 pm
February 18  Varsity Wrestling, Indy Regionals @ Heartland
JV Bowling: State Singles @ Sterling Lanes, 8 am
Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer, 10 am, @ Cousino HS
February 19 JV Bowling: State Team @ Sterling Lanes, 8 am
February 20-26 Mid-Winter Break
February 22  Girls Freshman Basketball, 4 pm, home vs Lutheran Northwest HS
February 23  Choir Pre-Festival Concert, PAC, 7 pm
February 24 Varsity Bowling: Team Regional @ 5 Star Lanes, 4 pm
February 25  Varsity Bowling: Singles Regional @ 5 Star Lanes, 4 pm
Competitive Cheer:  MHSAA Regionals @ Troy Athens, 10 am
February 28 Key Club, Amphitheater, 6:50 am & 2:30 pm
Parent Advisory Group, 8:30 am, Principal's Conference Room
Art Club, D-61, 2:15 - 3:15 pm
Boys JV Basketball, 5:30 pm @ Rochester Adams HS
Parent Advisory Group, 6:30 pm, ECC
Boys Varsity Basketball, 7 pm @ Rochester Adams HS
March 2  Varsity Wrestling, States @ Palace
Boys Varsity Basketball @ Dakota HS, 6 pm
March 3 and 4  Varsity Wrestling, States @ Palace
Varsity/JV Bowling: MHSAA State Finals @ Sterling Lanes, 4 pm
March 21  Parent Advisory Meeting, 6:30 pm, ECC
 March 22 Parent Advisory Meeting, 8:30 am, Principal's Conference Room
April 3-9 Spring Break
April 11

SAT Testing Day

April 12

Work Keys and PSAT Testing Day
MANDATORY Senior Parent Meeting (A-K, 5 - 6 pm) and (L-Z, 6:30-7:30 pm)

April 14 Good Friday - No School
April 19  Parent Advisory Meeting, 8:30 am, Principal's Conference Room
Parent Advisory Meeting, 6:30 pm, ECC
May 17 Parent Advisory Meeting, 8:30 am, Principal's Conference Room
Parent Advisory Meeting, 6:30 pm, ECC
May 26-29 Memorial Weekend - No School
June 10 Graduation at the Palace of Auburn Hills, 10 am
June 13 1/2 day - Exams.  Dismissal at 10:22 a.m.
June 14 1/2 day - Exams.  Dismissal at 10:22 a.m.
June 15 1/2 day - Exams.  Dismissal at 10:22 a.m.    Last day of school.